2000 FIXTURES & RESULTS


EXIDE BEES 2000 FIXTURES & RESULTS

 Home fixtures in BOLD CAPITALS.
 
Saturday March 18SHEFFIELDCh
W57-33
Thursday March 23Ipswich ELA 
 L43-47
Saturday March 25OXFORDELA
W55-34
Sunday March 26BILLY HAMILL TESTIMONIAL
Nicki Pedersen
Saturday April 1EastbourneELA 
P-P
Wedneday April 5PooleELA
D45-45
Saturday April 8KING'S LYNNELA 
W48-42
Saturday April 15BELLE VUEELA
P-P
Friday April 21OxfordELA
W47-43
Saturday April 22POOLEELA 
L40-50
Monday April 24PeterboroughELA
W48-42
Monday April 24PETERBOROUGHELA
W52-26
Saturday April 29IPSWICHELA
D45-45
Wednesday May 3King's LynnELA
L34-56
Saturday May 13WOLVERHAMPTONELA
W45-44
Thursday May 18Eastbourne (Sky)ELA
L43-48
Friday May 19PeterboroughELB
P-P
Saturday May 20BRITISH FINAL 
Chris Louis
Monday May 22WolverhamptonELA
W49-41
Saturday May 27BELLE VUEKOC
W49-41
Monday May 29EASTBOURNE (Sky)ELA
W50-40
Thursday June 8Ipswich (Sky)ELB
L45-47
Saturday June 10BELLE VUEELA
W52-38
Saturday June 17KING'S LYNNELB
W49-41
Wednesday June 21PooleELB
W48-45
Saturday June 24IPSWICHELB
L42-47
Saturday July 8OXFORDELB
W47-43
Saturday July 15WOLVERHAMPTONELB
L41-49
Wednesday July 19EASTBOURNEELB
L38-52
Friday July 21Belle VueELA
L38-52
Wednesday July 26King's LynnELB
L34-56
Saturday July 29BRITISH GRAND PRIX   
Martin Dugard
Sunday July 30EastbourneELB
L40-49
Monday July 31WolverhamptonELB
L44-46
Thursday August 10POOLE (Sky)ELB
W46-44
Friday August 11OxfordELB
W47-43
Wednesday August 16Belle VueKOC
P-P
Saturday August 19BELLE VUEELB
W57-33
Thursday August 24Peterborough (Sky)ELB  
D45-45
Saturday August 26PETERBOROUGHELB
P-P
Monday August 28WOLVERHAMPTONMT
W50-40
Monday August 28WolverhamptonMT
W54-36
Monday September 4Belle VueKOC
W44-40 (93-81)
Friday September 8Belle VueELB
L39-50
Saturday September 9BELLE VUECS
W51-39
Sunday September 17WORLD TEAM CUP 
Sweden
Saturday September 30PETERBOROUGHELB
W47-43
Wednesday October 4WOLVERHAMPTONCS
L43-47
Monday October 9WolverhamptonCS
P-P
Friday October 13PeterboroughKOC SF
L43-47
Saturday October 14 PETERBOROUGH KOC SF 
W47-43 (90-90) 
Tuesday October 17PETERBOROUGH KOC SF 
D45-45
Wednesday October 18Belle Vue CS 
P-P 
Friday October 20 Peterborough KOC SF 
P-P
Saturday October 21 ELRC  
Ryan Sullivan
Sunday October 22 Peterborough KOC SF 
W46-44 (91-89) 
Monday October 23 Wolverhampton CS 
W48-42
Wednesday October 25 King's Lynn KOC F 
L32-58 
Friday October 27 Poole/King's Lynn CS F 
P-P 
Saturday October 28 King's Lynn KOC F 
P-P 
Sunday October 29 King's Lynn KOC F 
P-P
Monday October 30 Poole/King's Lynn CS F 
P39 C38 K31 
Tuesday October 31King's Lynn KOC F 
W48-42 (80-100)
Wednesday November 1King's Lynn/Poole CS F 
C43 K34 P31