2006 FIXTURES AND RESULTS


BUILDBASE BEES 2006 FIXTURES & RESULTS

 All home matches will start at 8pm unless stated, (7.45pm parade, 8pm first heat) except for Sky meetings which start at 7.30pm. Home fixtures in BOLD CAPITALS.
 
Monday March 13Belle VueElite Shield
P-P
Friday March 17BELLE VUEElite Shield
W51-39 
Monday March 20Reading (Sky)ELA
W49-41
Friday March 24READING ELA
L42-48
Wednesday March 29PooleELA
Ab30-24
Friday March 31 POOLEELA
P-P
Friday April 7IPSWICH ELA
W48-45
Monday April 10Belle VueELA
L37-58
Friday April 14WOLVERHAMPTONELA
W53-40
Monday April 17Wolverhampton (Sky)ELA
L40-53
Wednesday April 26OxfordELA
L43-47
Friday April 28OXFORDELA
W50-42
Monday May 1Poole (Sky)ELA
L38-55
Wednesday May 3Belle VueElite Shield
L41-51 (92-90)
Monday May 8Eastbourne (Sky)ELA
L41-47
Thursday May 11SwindonELA
L39-56
Friday May 12SWINDONELA
P-P
Monday May 15PETERBOROUGH (Sky)ELA
W48-44
Thursday May 18IpswichELA
L42-51
Monday May 22ReadingELB
P-P
Thursday May 25PeterboroughELA 
L32-62
Friday May 26ARENA-ESSEXELA
W47-43
Monday May 29EASTBOURNEELA
W56-40
Wednesday May 31Arena-EssexELA
L43-46
Thursday June 1IpswichKOC
L42-48
Friday June 9BELLE VUEELA
W49-42
Wednesday June 14OxfordELB
W51-44
Friday June 16READINGELB  
W47-46
Monday June 26WolverhamptonELB
L43-53
Wednesday June 28PooleELB
L46-47
Friday June 30SWINDONELA
W51-43
Thursday July 6PeterboroughELB
L41-49
Friday July 7IPSWICHKOC
W56-40 (98-88)
Monday July 10POOLEELB
W47-42
Friday July 14ARENA-ESSEXELB
W65-29
Monday July 24SWINDONELB
D45-45
Wednesday July 26Arena-Essex ELB
W46-44
Thursday July 27BELLE VUEELB
W49-44
Monday July 31Belle VueELB
L41-49
Friday August 4IPSWICHELB
W46-44
Saturday August 5EastbourneELB
L46-47
Thursday August 10SwindonELB
L40-53
Friday August 18WOLVERHAMPTONELB
P-P
Monday August 21PETERBOROUGH (Sky)ELB
W49-47
Monday August 28EASTBOURNEELB
W56-39
Thursday August 31IpswichELB
W50-44
Friday September 1POOLEELB 
W54-42 
Monday September 4ReadingELB
W46-44
Monday September 11EASTBOURNEKOC SF
P-P
Friday September 15OXFORDELB
W54-38
Saturday September 16EastbourneKOC SF
L44-46
Tuesday September 19WOLVERHAMPTONELB
W51-42
Monday September 25Peterborough (Sky)PO SF
L40-52
Friday September 29EASTBOURNEKOC SF
W61-31 (105-77)
Wednesday October 4Belle Vue/P'boroCS
P-P
Thursday October 5P'boro/Belle VueCS
P-P
Friday October 6P'BORO/BELLE VUECS
C42 P26 B40
Monday October 9Belle VueKOC F
D45-45
Thursday October 12P'boro/Belle VueCS
P45 B26 C37
Friday October 13BELLE VUEKOC F
W56-40 (101-85)
Monday October 16Belle Vue/P'boroCS
B41 C34 P33
Friday October 20E'BOURNE/POOLECS Final
C38 E29 P41 
Sunday October 22E'bourne/PooleCS Final
P-P
Monday October 23WolverhamptonMT
W45-43
Tuesday October 24E'bourne/PooleCS Final
E35 P35 C38
Wednesday October 25Poole/E'bourne CS Final
P-P
Thursday October 26Poole/E'bourneCS Final
P38 C29 E41
Friday October 27 WOLVERHAMPTON MT  D45-45 (90-88)
Sunday October 29NICHOLLS v HARRIS
SN38-CH40